Chlorotributyltin 三丁基氯化锡

规格:
CAS: 1461-22-9
产品编号: HXYJ0000003410
MDL: MFCD00000521
品牌: Bellen
Chemical NameChlorotributyltin
Synonym CHLOROTRIBUTYLTIN Chloride tri-n-butyltin Chlorotributyltin Chlortributylzinn Monochlorotributyltin Stannane, chlorotributyl- Stannane, tributylchloro- TBTC TBTC 氯化三丁基锡 TRIBUTYLTIN(IV) CHLORIDE Tri-n-butylchlorostannane Tri-n-butyltin chloride Tributylchlorostannane Tributylchlorotin Tributylchlorzinn Tributyltin chloride Tributyltin chloride; Tri-n-butyltin chloride; Tributylchlorostannane; TBTC Tributylzinn-chlorid Tributylzinnchlorid Zinntributyl-chlorid chloridtri-n-butylcinicity chloro-tributyl-stannane tributyl tin (1+); chloride {} {} {} {} {} {} { 三丁基锡 氯 氯化三丁基锡 氯化三丁基锡;三正丁基氯化锡
CAS Number1461-22-9
PubChem Substance ID87576330
EC Number215-958-7
Beilstein Registry Number3535715
MDL NumberMFCD00000521
Reaxys-RN3535715
Chemical Name Translation三丁基氯化锡
Wiswesser Line NotationG-SN-4&4&4
InChIInChI=1S/3C4H9.ClH.Sn/c3*1-3-4-2;;/h3*1,3-4H2,2H3;1H;/q;;;;+1/p-1
LabNetwork Molecule IDLN00195090
GHS Symbol
TYPE OF TEST            : LD50 - Lethal dose, 50 percent kill
ROUTE OF EXPOSURE       : Unreported
SPECIES OBSERVED        : Rodent - rat
DOSE/DURATION           : 2300 mg/kg
TOXIC EFFECTS :
   Details of toxic effects not reported other than lethal dose value
REFERENCE :
   TIUSAD Tin and Its Uses.  (Tin Research Institute, 483 W. 6th Ave.,
   Columbus, OH 43201) No.1-    1939-  Volume(issue)/page/year: 107,1,1976

TYPE OF TEST            : LDLo - Lowest published lethal dose
ROUTE OF EXPOSURE       : Administration onto the skin
SPECIES OBSERVED        : Rodent - rabbit
DOSE/DURATION           : 70 mg/kg
TOXIC EFFECTS :
   Details of toxic effects not reported other than lethal dose value
REFERENCE :
   SAIGBL Sangyo Igaku.  Japanese Journal of Industrial Health.  (Nippon Sangyo
   Eisei Igakkai, Kosu Eisei Bldg., 1-29-8, Shinjuku, Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo 160,
   Japan)  V.1-    1959-  Volume(issue)/page/year: 15,3,1973

TYPE OF TEST            : LD50 - Lethal dose, 50 percent kill
ROUTE OF EXPOSURE       : Oral
SPECIES OBSERVED        : Rodent - rat
DOSE/DURATION           : 129 mg/kg
TOXIC EFFECTS :
   Details of toxic effects not reported other than lethal dose value
REFERENCE :
   85JCAE "Prehled Prumyslove Toxikologie; Organicke Latky," Marhold, J.,
   Prague, Czechoslovakia, Avicenum, 1986  Volume(issue)/page/year: -,1250,1986

TYPE OF TEST            : LD50 - Lethal dose, 50 percent kill
ROUTE OF EXPOSURE       : Oral
SPECIES OBSERVED        : Rodent - mouse
DOSE/DURATION           : 60 mg/kg
TOXIC EFFECTS :
   Details of toxic effects not reported other than lethal dose value
REFERENCE :
   YKYUA6 Yakkyoku.  Pharmacy.  (Nanzando, 4-1-11, Yushima, Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo,
   Japan)  V.1-    1950-  Volume(issue)/page/year: 30,505,1979

TYPE OF TEST            : LD50 - Lethal dose, 50 percent kill
ROUTE OF EXPOSURE       : Oral
SPECIES OBSERVED        : Rodent - rabbit
DO

TYPE OF TEST            : Mutation in microorganisms
TEST SYSTEM             : Bacteria - Salmonella typhimurium
DOSE/DURATION           : 100 ng/tube
REFERENCE :
   MUREAV Mutation Research.  (Elsevier Science Pub. B.V., POB 211, 1000 AE
   Amsterdam, Netherlands) V.1-    1964-  Volume(issue)/page/year: 300,265,1993

TYPE OF TEST            : DNA damage
TEST SYSTEM             : Bacteria - Bacillus subtilis
DOSE/DURATION           : 10 ug/disk
REFERENCE :
   MUREAV Mutation Research.  (Elsevier Science Pub. B.V., POB 211, 1000 AE
   Amsterdam, Netherlands) V.1-    1964-  Volume(issue)/page/year: 280,195,1992

TYPE OF TEST            : Mutation test systems - not otherwise specified
TEST SYSTEM             : Rodent - hamster Ovary
DOSE/DURATION           : 30 ug/L
REFERENCE :
   MUREAV Mutation Research.  (Elsevier Science Pub. B.V., POB 211, 1000 AE
   Amsterdam, Netherlands) V.1-    1964-  Volume(issue)/page/year: 300,5,1993

TYPE OF TEST            : TDLo - Lowest published toxic dose
ROUTE OF EXPOSURE       : Oral
SPECIES OBSERVED        : Rodent - rat
DOSE                    : 80 mg/kg
SEX/DURATION            : female 7-8 day(s) after conception
TOXIC EFFECTS :
   Reproductive - Maternal Effects - other effects
   Reproductive - Fertility - post-implantation mortality (e.g. dead and/or
   resorbed implants per total number of implants)
REFERENCE :
   JJATDK JAT, Journal of Applied Toxicology.  (John Wiley & Sons Ltd., Baffins
   Lane, Chichester, W. Sussex PO19 1UD, UK)  V.1-    1981-
   Volume(issue)/page/year: 15,297,1995

TYPE OF TEST            : TDLo - Lowest published toxic dose
ROUTE OF EXPOSURE       : Oral
SPECIES OBSERVED        : Rodent - rat
DOSE                    : 225 mg/kg
SEX/DURATION            : female 7-15 day(s) after conception
TOXIC EFFECTS :
   Reproductive - Fertility - post-implantation mortality (e.g. dead and/or
   resorbed implants per total number of implants)
   Reproductive - Effects on Embryo or Fetus - fetal death
REFERENCE :
   DCTODJ Drug and Chemical Toxicology.  (Marcel Dekker, 270 Madison Ave., New
   York, NY 10016) V.1-    1977/78-  Volume(issue)/page/year: 13,283,1990

TYPE OF TEST            : TDLo - Lowest published toxic dose
ROUTE OF EXPOSURE       : Oral
SPECIES OBSERVED        : Rodent - rat
DOSE                    : 321 mg/kg
SEX/DURATION            : female 13-15 day(s) after conception
TOXIC EFFECTS :
   Reproductive - Maternal Effects - other effects
   Reproductive - Effects on Embryo or Fetus - fetotoxicity (except death,
   e.g., stunted fetus)
   Reproductive - Specific Developmental Abnormalities - musculoskeletal system
REFERENCE :
   JJATDK JAT, Journal of Applied Toxicology.  (John Wiley & Sons Ltd., Baffins
   Lane, Chichester, W. Sussex PO19 1UD, UK)  V.1-    1981-
   Volume(issue)/page/year: 16,71,1996

TYPE OF TEST            : TDLo -

WGK Germany3
Hazard statements
  • H301 Toxic if swallowed 吞食有毒
  • H312 Harmful in contact with skin 皮肤接触有害
  • H315 Causes skin irritation 会刺激皮肤
  • H319 Causes serious eye irritation 严重刺激眼睛
  • H372 Causes damage to organs through prolonged or repeated exposure 长期或频繁接触会损伤器官
  • H410 Verytoxictoaquaticlifewithlonglastingeffects 对水生生物毒性非常大并具有长期影响。
    Personal Protective Equipment Eyeshields, Faceshields, full-face respirator (US), Gloves, multi-purpose combination respirator cartridge (US), type ABEK (EN14387) respirator filter
    Hazard Codes 6.1 T,N
    RTECSWH6820000
    Precautionary statements
    • P260 Do not breathe dust/fume/gas/mist/vapours/spray. 不要吸入粉尘/烟/气体/烟雾/蒸汽/喷雾。
    • P261 Avoid breathing dust/fume/gas/mist/vapours/spray. 避免吸入粉尘/烟/气体/烟雾/蒸汽/喷雾。
    • P264 Wash hands thoroughly after handling. 处理后要彻底洗净双手。
    • P270 Do not eat, drink or smoke when using this product. 使用本产品时不要吃东西,喝水或吸烟。
    • P273 Avoid release to the environment. 避免释放到环境中。
    • P280 Wear protective gloves/protective clothing/eye protection/face protection. 戴防护手套/防护服/眼睛的保护物/面部保护物。
    • P301+P310
    • P301+P310+P330
    • P302+P350
    • P302+P352+P332+P313+P362+P364
    • P305+P351+P338
    • P305+P351+P338+P337+P313
    • P307+P311
    • P308+P311
    • P314 Get medical advice/attention if you feel unwell. 获取医疗咨询/就医,如果你觉得不舒服
    • P332+P313
    • P337+P313
    • P362 Take off contaminated clothing and wash before reuse. 脱掉污染的衣服,清洗后方可重新使用
    • P391 Collect spillage. Hazardous to the aquatic environment 收集对水环境有危害的泄漏物。
    • P405 Store locked up. 上锁保管。
    • P501 Dispose of contents/container to..… 处理内容物/容器.....
      Signal word Danger
      UN Number 2788
      Risk Statements
      • R21 Harmful in contact with skin 与皮肤接触有害
      • R25 Toxic if swallowed 吞咽有毒
      • R36/38 Irritating to eyes and skin 对眼睛和皮肤有刺激性
      • R48/23/25
      • R50/53
        Safety Statements
        • S26 In case of contact with eyes, rinse immediately with plenty of water and seek medical advice 眼睛接触后,立即用大量水冲洗并征求医生意见;
        • S35 This material and its container must be disposed of in a safe way 该物料及其容器必须以安全方式处置;
        • S36/37/39 Wear suitable protective clothing, gloves and eye/face protection 穿戴适当的防护服、手套和眼睛/面保护;
        • S45 In case of accident or if you feel unwell seek medical advice immediately (show the label where possible) 发生事故时或感觉不适时,立即求医(可能时出示标签);
        • S60 This material and its container must be disposed of as hazardous waste 该物质及其容器必须作为危险废物处置;
        • S61 Avoid release to the environment. Refer to special instructions/safety data sheet 避免释放到环境中,参考特别指示/安全收据说明书;
          Packing GroupIII
          Hazard Class6.1
          Storage condition 2-8°C 密封干燥保存。
          Warnings 危化品目录(2015)
        • 催化剂。合成中导入三丁基锡基团。前列腺素合成。具有防腐、杀菌、防霉等作用。广泛用于木材防腐,船舶油漆等。同时作为医药中间体广泛应用於医药行业。
        • {ALF} For use in stannylation of allylic chlorides via the ultrasound-promoted Barbier reaction with Mg, see: Chem. Lett., 1857 (1986); Org. Synth. Coll, 9, 707 (1998). For an example of stannylation of indoles as a route to 2-substituted indoles, see 1-Methyl­indole, A12605.
        • {uni_hamburg} Short: III/35C4
        • {ALF} Organostannanes undergo the Stille coupling reaction, in the presence of Pd catalysts, such as trans-Dichlorobis(triphenyl­phosphine)­palladium(II)­, 10491, or Tetrakis(triphenyl­phosphine)­palladium(0)­, 10548, with aryl halides: Angew. Chem. Int. Ed., 25, 508 (1986); J. Org. Chem., 52, 422 (1987), aryl triflates: J. Am. Chem. Soc., 106, 4630 (1984); 108, 3033 (1986); 109, 5478 (1987); Org. Synth. Coll., 9, 553 (1998), or aryl fluorosulfonates: J. Org. Chem., 56, 3493 (1991). LiCl is added in the reaction with triflates to prevent decomposition of the catalyst. These reactions are of wide scope (coupling also occurs with vinyl, allyl or benzyl halides), take place under very mild conditions, and a variety of other functional groups can be tolerated. For recent reviews of the Stille reaction, see: Adv. Met.-Org. Chem., 5, 1 (1996); Org. React., 50, 1 (1997).
        • {ALD} Beilstein:4(3)1926
        • {ALF} Reaction with Grignard or lithium reagents gives alkyl or aryl stannanes.
        • {ALF} See also: A. G. Davies, Organotin Chemistry, Wiley-VCH, N. Y. (1997); H. Nozaki in Organometallics in Synthesis, M. Schlosser, Ed., Wiley, N.Y. (1994), p535; (reviews): Tetrahedron, 45, 909 (1989); J. Organomet. Chem., 437, 23 (1992).
        • 1461-22-9 HXYJ0000003410 Chlorotributyltin	三丁基氯化锡

          化学属性

          Mol. FormulaC12H27ClSn
          Mol. Weight326
          Refractive index1.4890 to 1.4920
          Boiling Point171-173
          Density1.2
          Flash Point120°(248°F)
          TSCAYes
          Melting Point-9
          Vapor Pressure<;0.01 mmHg ( 20 °C)
          Solubility难溶
          Appearance 无色或浅黄色澄清液体。相对密度1.2105g/ml,闪点 -15℃,沸点171-173℃,折射率1.4930。