二乙酸二丁基锡

规格:
CAS: 1067-33-0
产品编号: HXYJ0000018511
MDL: MFCD00008697
品牌: Bellen
Chemical NameDi-n-butyltin diacetate
Synonym dibutylstanniumdiacetate Bis(acetyloxy)dibutylzinn DIACETOXYDIBUTYLSTANNANE Tin, dibutyl-, diacetate Dibutylzinndiacetat DIACETOXYDIBUTYLTIN Ba 2726 bis(acetyloxy)dibutyl-stannan 二乙酸二丁基锡; 二醋酸二丁基锡 NCI-C02028 fomrezsul-3 二乙酸二丁基锡 Tin, bis(acetato)dibutyl- Diacetoxybutyltin Fomrez sul-3 Bis(acetyloxy)dibutylstannane dibutyltin di(acetate) Fascat 4200 二醋酸二丁基锡 Dibutyltin diacetate 二正丁基二乙酸锡 Tegokat 233 二乙酸二丁基锡烷 Diacetoxydi-n-butyltin Fomrez SUL 3 Metacure T 1 Diacetoxydibutyltin U 200 (tin compound)
CAS Number1067-33-0
EC Number213-928-8
Beilstein Registry Number4136035
MDL NumberMFCD00008697
PubChem Substance ID87566997
Reaxys-RN4136035
Chemical Name Translation二乙酸二丁基锡
Wiswesser Line Notation1VO-SN-4&4&OV1
LabNetwork Molecule IDLN00225933
GHS Symbol
TYPE OF TEST            : LD50 - Lethal dose, 50 percent kill
ROUTE OF EXPOSURE       : Oral
SPECIES OBSERVED        : Rodent - rat
DOSE/DURATION           : 32 mg/kg
TOXIC EFFECTS :
   Details of toxic effects not reported other than lethal dose value
REFERENCE :
   NCILB* Progress Report for Contract No. NIH-NCI-E-C-72-3252, Submitted to
   the National Cancer Institute by Litton Bionetics, Inc.  (Bethesda, MD)
   Volume(issue)/page/year: NCI-E-C-72-3252,1973

TYPE OF TEST            : LD50 - Lethal dose, 50 percent kill
ROUTE OF EXPOSURE       : Intravenous
SPECIES OBSERVED        : Rodent - mouse
DOSE/DURATION           : 18 mg/kg
TOXIC EFFECTS :
   Details of toxic effects not reported other than lethal dose value
REFERENCE :
   CSLNX* U.S. Army Armament Research & Development Command, Chemical Systems
   Laboratory, NIOSH Exchange Chemicals.  (Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD 21010)
   Volume(issue)/page/year: NX#02348

TYPE OF TEST            : LD50 - Lethal dose, 50 percent kill
ROUTE OF EXPOSURE       : Administration onto the skin
SPECIES OBSERVED        : Rodent - rabbit
DOSE/DURATION           : 2318 mg/kg
TOXIC EFFECTS :
   Skin and Appendages - dermatitis, other (after systemic exposure)
REFERENCE :
   NTIS** National Technical Information Service.  (Springfield, VA 22161)
   Formerly U.S. Clearinghouse for Scientific & Technical Information.
   Volume(issue)/page/year: OTS0570735

TYPE OF TEST            : LD50 - Lethal dose, 50 percent kill
ROUTE OF EXPOSURE       : Oral
SPECIES OBSERVED        : Rodent - mouse
DOSE/DURATION           : 46 mg/kg
TOXIC EFFECTS :
   Details of toxic effects not reported other than lethal dose value
REFERENCE :
   NCILB* Progress Report for Contract No. NIH-NCI-E-C-72-3252, Submitted to
   the National Cancer Institute by Litton Bionetics, Inc.  (Bethesda, MD)
   Volume(issue)/page/year: NCI-E-C-72-3252,1973

TYPE OF TEST            : TDLo - Lowest published toxic dose
ROUTE OF EXPOSURE       : Oral
SPECIES OBSERVED        : Rodent - rat
DOSE                    : 110 mg/kg
SEX/DURATION            : female 7-17 day(s) after conception
TOXIC EFFECTS :
   Reproductive - Effects on Embryo or Fetus - fetal death
   Reproductive - Specific Developmental Abnormalities - Central Nervous System
   Reproductive - Specific Developmental Abnormalities - craniofacial
   (including nose and tongue)
REFERENCE :
   AECTCV Archives of Environmental Contamination and Toxicology.
   (Springer-Verlag New York, Inc., Service Center, 44 Hartz Way, Secaucus, NJ
   070944)  V.1-    1973-  Volume(issue)/page/year: 23,216,1992

TYPE OF TEST            : TDLo - Lowest published toxic dose
ROUTE OF EXPOSURE       : Oral
SPECIES OBSERVED        : Rodent - rat
DOSE                    : 15200 ug/kg
SEX/DURATION            : female 8 day(s) after conception
TOXIC EFFECTS :
   Reproductive - Specific Developmental Abnormalities - musculoskeletal system
REFERENCE :
   BECTA6 Bulletin of Environmental Contamination and Toxicology.
   (Springer-Verlag New York, Inc., Service Center, 44 Hartz Way, Secaucus, NJ
   07094)  V.1-    1966-  Volume(issue)/page/year: 49,715,1992

TYPE OF TEST            : TDLo - Lowest published toxic dose
ROUTE OF EXPOSURE       : Oral
SPECIES OBSERVED        : Rodent - rat
DOSE                    : 18700 ug/kg
SEX/DURATION            : female 7-17 day(s) after conception
TOXIC EFFECTS :
   Reproductive - Maternal Effects - other effects
REFERENCE :
   JJTHEC Japanese Journal of Toxicology and Environmental Health.  (Nippon
   Yakugakkai, 2-12-15 Shibuya, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo 150, Japan)  V.38-    1992-
   Volume(issue)/page/year: 39,219,1993

TYPE OF TEST            : TDLo - Lowest published toxic dose
ROUTE OF EXPOSURE       : Oral
SPECIES OBSERVED        : Rodent - rat
DOSE

Signal word
WGK Germany3
Safety Statements
  • S26 In case of contact with eyes, rinse immediately with plenty of water and seek medical advice 眼睛接触后,立即用大量水冲洗并征求医生意见;
  • S36/37/39 Wear suitable protective clothing, gloves and eye/face protection 穿戴适当的防护服、手套和眼睛/面保护;
  • S28 After contact with skin, wash immediately with plenty of ... (to be specified by the manufacturer) 皮肤接触后,立即用大量…(由生产厂家指定)冲洗;
  • S45 In case of accident or if you feel unwell seek medical advice immediately (show the label where possible) 发生事故时或感觉不适时,立即求医(可能时出示标签);
  • S20 When using do not eat or drink 使用时,不得进食,饮水;
  • S23 Do not breathe gas/fumes/vapour/spray (appropriate wording to be specified by the manufacturer) 不要吸入气体/烟雾/蒸汽/喷雾;
  • S60 This material and its container must be disposed of as hazardous waste 该物质及其容器必须作为危险废物处置;
  • S37/39 Wear suitable gloves and eye/face protection 穿戴适当的手套和眼睛/面保护;
  • S53 Avoid exposure - obtain special instructions before use 避免接触,使用前获得特别指示说明;
  • S61 Avoid release to the environment. Refer to special instructions/safety data sheet 避免释放到环境中,参考特别指示/安全收据说明书;
    Risk Statements
    • R48/25
    • R43 May cause sensitisation by skin contact 皮肤接触会产生过敏反应
    • R50/53
    • R60 May impair fertility 可能降低生殖能力
    • R61 May cause harm to the unborn child 可能对未出生的婴儿导致伤害
    • R68 Possible risk of irreversible effects 可能有不可挽回的作用的危险
    • R34 Causes burns 会导致灼伤
    • R25 Toxic if swallowed 吞咽有毒
    • R36/38 Irritating to eyes and skin 对眼睛和皮肤有刺激性
      Precautionary statements
      • P362 Take off contaminated clothing and wash before reuse. 脱掉污染的衣服,清洗后方可重新使用
      • P501 Dispose of contents/container to..… 处理内容物/容器.....
      • P261 Avoid breathing dust/fume/gas/mist/vapours/spray. 避免吸入粉尘/烟/气体/烟雾/蒸汽/喷雾。
      • P305+P351+P338
      • P280 Wear protective gloves/protective clothing/eye protection/face protection. 戴防护手套/防护服/眼睛的保护物/面部保护物。
      • P332+P313
      • P302+P350
      • P337+P313
      • P308+P313
      • P302+P352+P332+P313+P362+P364
      • P273 Avoid release to the environment. 避免释放到环境中。
      • P201 Obtain special instructions before use. 使用前获取专门指示。
      • P260 Do not breathe dust/fume/gas/mist/vapours/spray. 不要吸入粉尘/烟/气体/烟雾/蒸汽/喷雾。
      • P310 Immediately call a POISON CENTER or doctor/physician. 立即呼救解毒中心或医生/医师。
      • P305+P351+P338+P310
      • P264 Wash hands thoroughly after handling. 处理后要彻底洗净双手。
      • P301+P330+P331+P310
      • P270 Do not eat, drink or smoke when using this product. 使用本产品时不要吃东西,喝水或吸烟。
      • P202 Do not handle until all safety precautions have been read and understood. 已阅读并理解所有的安全预防措施之前,切勿操作。
      • P304+P340+P310
      • P301+P310
      • P312 Call a POISON CENTER or doctor/physician if you feel unwell. 如果你感觉不适,呼叫解毒中心或医生/医师。
      • P308 IF exposed or concerned: 如果接触或涉及
        Hazard statements
        • H314 Causes severe skin burns and eye damage 导致严重的皮肤灼伤和眼睛损伤
        • H317 May cause an allergic skin reaction 可能导致皮肤过敏
        • H341 Suspected of causing genetic defects 怀疑导致遗传性缺陷
        • H410 Verytoxictoaquaticlifewithlonglastingeffects 对水生生物毒性非常大并具有长期影响。
        • H360 May damage fertility or the unborn child 可能对生育能力或未出生婴儿造成伤害
        • H372 Causes damage to organs through prolonged or repeated exposure 长期或频繁接触会损伤器官
        • H370 Causes damage to organs 导致器官损伤
        • H400 Verytoxictoaquaticlife 对水生生物毒性非常大。
        • H300 Fatal if swallowed 吞食致命
          Personal Protective Equipment Faceshields, full-face respirator (US), Gloves, Goggles, multi-purpose combination respirator cartridge (US), type ABEK (EN14387) respirator filter
          RTECSWH6880000
          Packing GroupII
          UN Number 2922 UN 2922 8/PG 2
          Hazard Codes T T,N T,C,N
          Hazard Class8/6.1
        • {uni_hamburg} Short: III/35E
        • Title: Nuclear Magnetic Resonance (NMR) Data: Chemical Shifts for Oxygen-17
        • Author: Duddeck, H.; Toth, G.; Simon, A.
        • Editor: Gupta, R.R.; Lechner, M.D.
        • Source: Landolt-Börnstein, New Series
        • Volume: III/35E
        • Year: 2002
        • Keyword: Alipathic and Aromatic hydrocarbons; Coupling constant j; Nuclear Magnetic Resonance; chemical shifts δ
        • ISBN: 3-540-42501-2
        • ISBN: 978-3-540-42501-4
        • Internet Resource: DOI:10.1007/b92953
        • RefComment: VII, 230 pages. With CD-ROM., Hardcover
        • Abstract: This volume provides a comprehensive and evaluated compilation of nuclear magnetic resonance data. Chemical shifts and coupling constants of boron-11 and phosphorus-31 (subvol. A), fluorine-19 and nitrogen-15 (subvol. B), hydrogen-1 (subvol. C), carbon-13 (subvol. D), and oxygen-17 (subvol. E) compounds are tabulated together with the gross- and structure formulas and the most readily available solvents. Due to the large amount of the data merely chemical shifts are presented in the printed versions, and all the data, chemical shifts and coupling constants are provided on CD-ROM's.
        • {uni_hamburg} Short: EINECS
        • Title: EINECS (European Inventory of Existing Commercial Chemical Substances)
        • Source: Official Journal of the European Communities
        • Volume: C 146 A (15.06.1990)
        • Page: 1
        • Year: 1990
        • Internet Resource: http://ecb.jrc.ec.europa.eu/esis/index.php?PGM=ein
        • Publish_Date: 1990/06/15
        • 1067-33-0 HXYJ0000018511 	二乙酸二丁基锡

          化学属性

          Mol. FormulaC12H24O4Sn
          Mol. Weight351.03
          Density1.32
          Refractive index1.4680 to 1.4710
          Vapor Density12 (vs air)
          Boiling Point145°C/10mmHg(lit.)
          Vapor Pressure1.3 mmHg ( 25 °C)
          Melting Point7-10
          Flash Point143°C(lit.)
          SolubilitySoluble in water and most organic solvents
          TSCAYes