N,N-Dimethylacetamide, for capillary chr 二甲基乙酰胺,气相顶空

规格: for capillary chr
CAS: 127-19-5
产品编号: DI08622500
MDL: MFCD00008686
品牌: Scharlab
Chemical NameN,N-Dimethylacetamide
CAS Number127-19-5
PubChem Substance ID87567287
EC Number204-826-4
Beilstein Registry Number1737614
MDL NumberMFCD00008686
Reaxys-RN1737614
Merck Number3227
Synonym N,N-Dimethyl-acetamide Acetamide, N,N-dimethyl- Acetdimethylamide CBC 510337 DMA Dimethyl acetamide Dimethylacetamide Dimethylacetone amide Dimethylamid kyseliny octove Dimethylamide acetate Essigsäuredimethylamid Hallucinogen N,N-Dimethylethanamide N-Acetyldimethylamin N-Acetyldimethylamine NSC 3138 SK 7176 乙酰二甲胺 乙酰二甲胺,二甲替乙酰胺,二甲基乙酰胺 乙酰二甲胺;N-乙酰二甲胺;二甲基乙酰胺;二甲替乙酰胺;DMA
Chemical Name TranslationN,N-二甲基乙酰胺
Wiswesser Line Notation1VN1&1
LabNetwork Molecule IDLN00162944
InChIInChI=1S/C4H9NO/c1-4(6)5(2)3/h1-3H3
GHS Symbol
TYPE OF TEST            : LD50 - Lethal dose, 50 percent kill
ROUTE OF EXPOSURE       : Intravenous
SPECIES OBSERVED        : Rodent - rat
DOSE/DURATION           : 2640 mg/kg
TOXIC EFFECTS :
   Details of toxic effects not reported other than lethal dose value
REFERENCE :
   ARZNAD Arzneimittel-Forschung. Drug Research.  (Editio Cantor Verlag,
   Postfach 1255, W-7960 Aulendorf, Fed. Rep. Ger.)  V.1-    1951-
   Volume(issue)/page/year: 26,1581,1976

{haz

TYPE OF TEST            : LD50 - Lethal dose, 50 percent kill
ROUTE OF EXPOSURE       : Administration onto the skin
SPECIES OBSERVED        : Rodent - rat
DOSE/DURATION           : >2 gm/kg
TOXIC EFFECTS :
   Details of toxic effects not reported other than lethal dose value
REFERENCE :
   EPASR* United States Environmental Protection Agency, Office of Pesticides
   and Toxic Substances. (U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, 401 M St., SW,
   Washington, DC 20460)  History unknown.  Volume(issue)/page/year:
   8EHQ-1190-0981

TYPE OF TEST            : LC50 - Lethal concentration, 50 percent kill
ROUTE OF EXPOSURE       : Inhalation
SPECIES OBSERVED        : Rodent - mouse
DOSE/DURATION           : 7200 mg/m3
TOXIC EFFECTS :
   Behavioral - ataxia
   Lungs, Thorax, or Respiration - other changes
   Liver - other changes
REFERENCE :
   CHYCDW Zhonghua Yufangyixue Zazhi.  Chinese Journal of Preventive Medicine.
   (China International Book Trading Corp., POB 2820, Beijing, Peop. Rep.
   China)  Beginning history not known.  Volume(issue)/page/year: 13,29,1979

TYPE OF TEST            : LD50 - Lethal dose, 50 percent kill
ROUTE OF EXPOSURE       : Oral
SPECIES OBSERVED        : Rodent - mouse
DOSE/DURATION           : 4620 mg/kg
TOXIC EFFECTS :
   Details of toxic effects not reported other than lethal dose value
REFERENCE :
   ARZNAD Arzneimittel-Forschung. Drug Research.  (Editio Cantor Verlag,
   Postfach 1255, W-7960 Aulen

TYPE OF TEST            : Sister chromatid exchange
TEST SYSTEM             : Rodent - hamster Ovary
DOSE/DURATION           : 10 gm/L
REFERENCE :
   APHGAO Acta Pharmaceutica Hungarica.  (Kultura, POB 149, H-1389 Budapest,
   Hungary)  1953-    Adopts V.24 in 1955.  Volume(issue)/page/year: 56,97,1986

TYPE OF TEST            : DNA inhibition
ROUTE OF EXPOSURE       : Unreported
TEST SYSTEM             : Rodent - mouse
DOSE/DURATION           : 4400 mg/kg
REFERENCE :
   APHGAO Acta Pharmaceutica Hungarica.  (Kultura, POB 149, H-1389 Budapest,
   Hungary)  1953-    Adopts V.24 in 1955.  Volume(issue)/page/year: 56,97,1986

TYPE OF TEST            : TDLo - Lowest published toxic dose
ROUTE OF EXPOSURE       : Oral
SPECIES OBSERVED        : Rodent - rat
DOSE                    : 5600 mg/kg
SEX/DURATION            : female 6-19 day(s) after conception
TOXIC EFFECTS :
   Reproductive - Fertility - post-implantation mortality (e.g. dead and/or
   resorbed implants per total number of implants)
   Reproductive - Effects on Embryo or Fetus - fetotoxicity (except death,
   e.g., stunted fetus)
   Reproductive - Specific Developmental Abnormalities - craniofacial
   (including nose and tongue)
REFERENCE :
   FAATDF Fundamental and Applied Toxicology.  (Academic Press, Inc., 1 E.
   First St., Duluth, MN 55802) V.1-    1981-  Volume(issue)/page/year:
   9,550,1987

TYPE OF TEST            : TCLo - Lowest published toxic concentration
ROUTE OF EXPOSURE       : Inhalation
SPECIES OBSERVED        : Rodent - rat
DOSE                    : 300 ppm/6H
SEX/DURATION            : female 10 week(s) pre-mating  - 3 week(s) post-birth
TOXIC EFFECTS :
   Reproductive - Effects on Newborn - growth statistics (e.g.%, reduced weight
   gain)
REFERENCE :
   FAATDF Fundamental and Applied Toxicology.  (Academic Press, Inc., 1 E.
   First St., Duluth, MN 55802) V.1-    1981-  Volume(issue)/page/year:
   7,132,1986

TYPE OF TEST            : TCLo - Lowest published toxic concentration
ROUTE OF EXPOSURE       : Inhalation
SPECIES OBSERVED        : Rodent - rat
DOSE                    : 281 ppm/6H
SEX/DURATION            : female 6-15 day(s) after conception
TOXIC EFFECTS :
   Reproductive - Effects on Embryo or Fetus - fetotoxicity (except death,
   e.g., stunted fetus)
REFERENCE :
   TJADAB Teratology, The International Journal of Abnormal Development. (Alan
   R. Liss, Inc., 41 E. 11th St., New York, NY 10003)  V.1-    1968-
   Volume(issue)/page/year: 29(2),59A,1984

TYPE OF TEST            : TDLo - Lowest published toxic dos

WGK Germany2
Hazard Codes 6.1 T
Hazard statements
  • H227 Combustible liquid 可燃液体
  • H312+H332
  • H319 Causes serious eye irritation 严重刺激眼睛
  • H360 May damage fertility or the unborn child 可能对生育能力或未出生婴儿造成伤害
    Personal Protective Equipment Eyeshields, Faceshields, full-face respirator (US), Gloves, multi-purpose combination respirator cartridge (US), type ABEK (EN14387) respirator filter
    RTECSAB7700000
    Precautionary statements
    • P201 Obtain special instructions before use. 使用前获取专门指示。
    • P202 Do not handle until all safety precautions have been read and understood. 已阅读并理解所有的安全预防措施之前,切勿操作。
    • P210 Keep away from heat/sparks/open flames/hot surfaces. — No smoking. 远离热源/火花/明火/热的表面。——禁止吸烟。
    • P260 Do not breathe dust/fume/gas/mist/vapours/spray. 不要吸入粉尘/烟/气体/烟雾/蒸汽/喷雾。
    • P264 Wash hands thoroughly after handling. 处理后要彻底洗净双手。
    • P270 Do not eat, drink or smoke when using this product. 使用本产品时不要吃东西,喝水或吸烟。
    • P271 Use only outdoors or in a well-ventilated area.? 只能在室外或通风良好的地方使用。
    • P280 Wear protective gloves/protective clothing/eye protection/face protection. 戴防护手套/防护服/眼睛的保护物/面部保护物。
    • P302+P352
    • P304+P340
    • P304+P340+P312
    • P305+P351+P338+P337+P313
    • P308+P313
    • P332+P313
    • P403+P233
    • P405 Store locked up. 上锁保管。
    • P501 Dispose of contents/container to..… 处理内容物/容器.....
      Signal word Danger
      Safety Statements
      • S45 In case of accident or if you feel unwell seek medical advice immediately (show the label where possible) 发生事故时或感觉不适时,立即求医(可能时出示标签);
      • S53 Avoid exposure - obtain special instructions before use 避免接触,使用前获得特别指示说明;
        Risk Statements
        • R20/21 Harmful by inhalation and in contact with skin 吸入及与皮肤接触有害
        • R36/37/38 Irritating to eyes, respiratory system and skin 对眼睛、呼吸系统和皮肤有刺激性
        • R61 May cause harm to the unborn child 可能对未出生的婴儿导致伤害
          Storage condition 密封保存。 充氩保存
          UN Number 2810
          Packing GroupIII
        • 用于药物合成的反应溶剂,合成纤维纺丝与合成树脂的溶剂,感光化学品发色剂的溶剂,涂料等的溶剂。催化剂。
        • {ALF} See also Sodium hydride, 13431, for warning.
        • {ALD} Merck: 14,3227
        • {ALF} Reacts with alkyl and aryl Grignard reagents to give methyl ketones in good yields: Synthesis, 228 (1984).
        • {ALD} Merck: 14,3227
        • Beilstein:4,59
        • {ALF} Dipolar aprotic solvent, cf N,N-Dimethyl­formamide, A13547, Dimethyl­ sulfoxide, A13280, 1-Methyl-2-pyrrolidinone, A12260.
        • {ALF} Useful solvent in halex fluorinations of chloroarenes; compare Sulfolane, A13466.
        • {ALFA} In the presence of triflic anhydride and 2,4,6-collidine, forms a highly-reactive keteniminium triflate, which undergoes a [2+2] cycloaddition reaction with terminal alkenes to give, after hydrolysis a 3-alkylcyclobutanone: J. Am. Chem. Soc., 107, 2192 (1985); Org. Synth. Coll., 8, 306 (1993):
        • {ALF} Undergoes Vilsmeier-type reactions (compare DMF), with reactive substrates, introducing an acetyl group: Chem. Ber., 97, 616 (1964).
        • {uni_hamburg} Short: II/2
        • {ALF} In the presence of triflic
        • 127-19-5 DI08622500 N,N-Dimethylacetamide, for capillary chr	二甲基乙酰胺,气相顶空

          化学属性

          Mol. FormulaCH3CON(CH3)2
          Mol. Weight87
          Refractive index1.4370 to 1.4390
          Boiling Point164-166
          Density0.937
          Melting Point-20
          Flash Point66°C(lit.)
          TSCAYes
          Autoignition Point914 °F
          Vapor Density3 (vs air)
          Vapor Pressure2 mmHg ( 25 °C)
          SolubilityMISCIBLE
          Stability对湿度敏感